Committees

 
Local Organizing Committee:
Frank Graziani, Chair
Michael Murillo
Lorin Benedict
Jim Glosli
Heather Whitley
Liam Stanton
Rip Collins
Robert Cauble
Rob Rudd
 
Program Committee:
David Neilson, Chair
Ronald Redmer
Angel Alastuey
Frank Graziani, ex officio
Michael Murillo, ex officio
 
Executive Committee:
Michael Bonitz, Chair
Vladimir Fortov
John Goree
 
International Advisory Board:
Michael Murillo, Chair, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kenneth Golden, University of Vermont
Angel Alastuey, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
Jose Alejandre, Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana-Iztapalapa
John Bollinger, National Institute of Standards and Technology at Boulder
Michael Bonitz, University Kiel
Robert Cauble, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
David M. Ceperley, National Center for Supercomputing Applications- University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Gilles Chabrier, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
Jean Clerouin, CEA/Limeil-Valenton, Villenueve St. Georges
Alan DeSilva, Institute for Research in Electronics & Applied Physics - University of Maryland
Claude Deutsch, Laboratoire de Physique des Gaz et des Plasmas-Université Paris
Zoltan Donko, Research Institute for Solid State Physics & Optics – Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Dan Dubin, University of California, San Diego
James Dufty, University of Florida
Vladimir Filinov, RAS/Institute of High Energy Density, Moscow
Michael Fisher, Institute for Physical Science & Technology – University of Maryland
Vladimir Fortov, RAS/Institute of High Energy Density, Moscow
John Goree, University of Iowa
Ulrich Heinz, Ohio State University
Friedrich Hensel, Philipps-Universität Marburg
Gabor Kalman, Boston College
M. Howard Lee, University of Georgia
Hartmut Lowen, Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düesseldforf
Yuri Lozovik, RAS/Institute of Spectroscopy, Moscow
Yitzhak Maron, Weizmann Institute of Science
Gregor Morfill, Max-Planck-Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics
David Neilson, Università degli studi di Camerino
Francois Peeters, University of Antwerp
Vittorio Pellegrini, Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
David Pines, Institute for Complex Adaptive Matter
Rudolph Podgornik, National Institute of Health & University of Ljubljana
Ronald Redmer, Universität Rostock
Gerd Roepke, Universität Rostock
Marlene Rosenberg, University of California, San Diego
Manfred Schlanges, Universität Griefswald
Gaetano Senatore, Università di Trieste, Trieste
Hiroo Totsuji, Okayama University
Giovanni Vignale, University of Missouri-Columbia
Xiaogang Wang, University of Beijing

 

© 2018 New Mexico Consortium